N/S SR 2011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 2011
Tax ID #
11/ 05/ 125/ A/
Acct#
11-000227
Owner
STEVENSON LARRY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,880
Appraisal
$36,880
PID
17806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,430$6,450$36,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,430$6,450$36,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON LARRY D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address430 GARARDS FORT RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0538/0087
Sale Date08/22/1966
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENSON LARRY D ET UX$0 0538/0087 08/22/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $46,044
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
STPStoop 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,590 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,450
Appraised Value$6,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  266.00 S.F.$1,2601
CNP1CANOPY-AVGL 320.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,430$6,450$36,880
2023$30,430$6,450$36,880
2022$30,430$6,450$36,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,430$6,450$36,880
2023$30,430$6,450$36,880
2022$30,430$6,450$36,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps