SR 2011 & INT T-632
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011 & INT T-632
Tax ID #
11/ 05/ 127/ /
Acct#
11-000133
Owner
HIXENBAUGH EDWARD B ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,940
Appraisal
$27,940
PID
17814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,080$9,860$27,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,080$9,860$27,940

Owner of Record
OwnerHIXENBAUGH EDWARD B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address109 LAUREL RUN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0606/0768
Sale Date02/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIXENBAUGH EDWARD B ET UX$19,000 0606/0768 02/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $34,085
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FOPPorch, Open 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   1,372 572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,860
Appraised Value$9,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$1,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,080$9,860$27,940
2023$18,080$9,860$27,940
2022$18,080$9,860$27,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,080$9,860$27,940
2023$18,080$9,860$27,940
2022$18,080$9,860$27,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps