SR 2011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011
Tax ID #
11/ 05/ 139/ D/
Acct#
11-075887
Owner
HELMICK WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$97,010
Appraisal
$97,010
PID
17831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,030$9,980$97,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,030$9,980$97,010

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMICK WILLIAM R ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 77
GARARDS FORT, PA 15334
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0650/0460
Sale Date04/01/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HELMICK WILLIAM R ET UX$0 0650/0460 04/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $81,877
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 406 0
   3,258 1,988
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $1,524
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,520
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   330 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,980
Appraised Value$9,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1380.00 S.F.$14,4901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,890$9,980$79,870
2023$69,890$9,980$79,870
2022$69,890$9,980$79,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,890$9,980$79,870
2023$69,890$9,980$79,870
2022$69,890$9,980$79,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps