SR 2011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011
Tax ID #
11/ 05/ 216/ /
Acct#
11-000125
Owner
COLUMBUS HENRY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,200
Appraisal
$16,200
PID
17860
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,280$3,920$16,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,280$3,920$16,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLUMBUS HENRY J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address 227 CREEK RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0143/0078
Sale Date06/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLUMBUS HENRY J ET UX$25,000 0143/0078 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $29,507
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,074 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth110
Total Market Land$3,920
Appraised Value$3,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,280$3,920$16,200
2023$12,290$3,920$16,210
2022$12,290$3,920$16,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,280$3,920$16,200
2023$12,290$3,920$16,210
2022$12,290$3,920$16,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps