S/W COR THIRD ST & CLEAR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR THIRD ST & CLEAR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 128/ /
Acct#
12-000141
Owner
ULLERY HEATHER R
Total Market Value
$54,810
Appraisal
$54,810
PID
17904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,590$4,220$54,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,590$4,220$54,810

Owner of Record
OwnerULLERY HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address258 DEVIN LANE
MORGANTOWN, WV 26508
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 564/1202
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ULLERY HEATHER R$140,000 564/12020002/24/2023
POLLOCK LINDA A$0 0455/32670312/06/2012
POLLOCK LINDA A ET AL$0 0346/06370305/24/2006
MINOR GALE W ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $71,633
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
PTOPatio 200 0
STPStoop 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,494 0
   3,302 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth148
Total Market Land$4,220
Appraised Value$4,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,590$4,220$54,810
2023$50,590$4,220$54,810
2022$50,590$4,220$54,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,590$4,220$54,810
2023$50,590$4,220$54,810
2022$50,590$4,220$54,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps