W/S THIRD ST PT BLK 63 OR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S THIRD ST PT BLK 63 OR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 132/ A/
Acct#
12-000160
Owner
WALKER WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$1,480
Appraisal
$1,480
PID
17911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290$1,190$1,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290$1,190$1,480

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address225 THIRD STREET
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 547/1484
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER WILLIAM L $175,000 547/14840905/28/2021
RANKIN JILL$156,500 0490/34840905/19/2016
DESCUTNER WILLIAM B ET UX$63,000 0256/03209905/09/2002
NICKLER ELLA FRANCES ET CON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth67
Total Market Land$1,190
Appraised Value$1,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  228.00 S.F.$2901