S/E COR FOURTH ST & MINOR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR FOURTH ST & MINOR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 138/ A/
Acct#
12-000195
Owner
WILSON ARTHUR S ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,740
Appraisal
$56,740
PID
17919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,270$5,470$56,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,270$5,470$56,740

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON ARTHUR S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address435 MINOR STREET
PO BOX 125
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0295/0242
Sale Date12/15/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON ARTHUR S ET UX$10,000 0295/02429912/15/2003
SOUTH JAMES D II$0 0114/0462  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $51,742
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FOPPorch, Open 461 0
   2,309 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage56
Depth148
Total Market Land$5,470
Appraised Value$5,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$8,8201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,270$5,470$56,740
2023$51,270$5,470$56,740
2022$51,270$5,470$56,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,270$5,470$56,740
2023$51,270$5,470$56,740
2022$51,270$5,470$56,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps