N/S COUNTY ST PT BLK 80 O
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S COUNTY ST PT BLK 80 O
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 142/ /
Acct#
12-000066
Owner
GRULA MARTHA S
Total Market Value
$27,220
Appraisal
$27,220
PID
17925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,540$5,680$27,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,540$5,680$27,220

Owner of Record
OwnerGRULA MARTHA S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 333
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0057/0386
Sale Date03/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRULA MARTHA S$0 0057/0386 03/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 869
Replacement Cost: $44,404
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BAYBay Window 48 5
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   2,088 869

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage60
Depth148
Total Market Land$5,680
Appraised Value$5,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,540$5,680$27,220
2023$21,540$5,680$27,220
2022$21,540$5,680$27,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,540$5,680$27,220
2023$21,540$5,680$27,220
2022$21,540$5,680$27,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps