W/S THIRD ST PT BLK 62 OR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S THIRD ST PT BLK 62 OR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 145/ /
Acct#
12-000112
Owner
PERRY TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$28,930
Appraisal
$28,930
PID
17929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,250$5,680$28,930
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,250$5,680$28,930

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY TODD ET UX
Co-Owner
Address401 COUNTY STREET
PO BOX 281
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0467/3926
Sale Date04/04/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY TODD ET UX$12,000 0467/39260904/04/2014
KOIS LINDA JOYCE ET CON$0 0307/02260307/21/2004
SHAFER RALPH Q ET UX$0 0184/1284 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $55,975
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FOPPorch, Open 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
   2,460 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage60
Depth148
Total Market Land$5,680
Appraised Value$5,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,250$5,680$28,930
2023$23,250$5,680$28,930
2022$23,250$5,680$28,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,250$5,680$28,930
2023$23,250$5,680$28,930
2022$23,250$5,680$28,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps