S/W COR THIRD ST & MINOR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR THIRD ST & MINOR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 146/ /
Acct#
12-000073
Owner
METCALF CATHY
Total Market Value
$32,590
Appraisal
$32,590
PID
17930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,350$6,240$32,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,350$6,240$32,590

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCALF CATHY
Co-Owner
Address415 MINOR STREET
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 588/924
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METCALF CATHY $100,000 588/9240909/30/2025
JAMES P OCONNOR ET UX$95,000 516/37020907/25/2018
MILLER PAMELA F$0 0485/38300210/07/2015
READD PAMELA MILLER$0 0180/0776 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $53,818
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FEPPorch, Enclosed 208 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   1,390 858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage38
Depth88
Total Market Land$6,240
Appraised Value$6,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  527.00 S.F.$2,4901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$1,8901
FCPCARPORT  209.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,350$6,240$32,590
2023$26,350$6,240$32,590
2022$26,350$6,240$32,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,350$6,240$32,590
2023$26,350$6,240$32,590
2022$26,350$6,240$32,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps