S/W COR SECOND ST & WALNU
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR SECOND ST & WALNU
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 161/ /
Acct#
12-000023
Owner
NEINO BRUCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$31,380
Appraisal
$31,380
PID
17948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,480$2,900$31,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,480$2,900$31,380

Owner of Record
OwnerNEINO BRUCE ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 113
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0435/3029
Sale Date12/22/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEINO BRUCE ET UX$15,000 0435/3029 12/22/2010
HOTSINPILLER JR JAMES R$12,500 0371/0551 05/25/2007
NORMAN ROBERT D JR$0 0274/04310302/04/2003
NORMAN ROBERT D JR ET UX$18,000 0204/0831  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $58,858
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
FOPPorch, Open 332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
   2,502 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage56
Depth106
Total Market Land$2,900
Appraised Value$2,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,480$2,900$31,380
2023$28,480$2,900$31,380
2022$28,480$2,900$31,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,480$2,900$31,380
2023$28,480$2,900$31,380
2022$28,480$2,900$31,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps