W/S SECOND ST PT BLKS 49-
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SECOND ST PT BLKS 49-
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 187/ /
Acct#
12-000048
Owner
GRESH MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$18,580
Appraisal
$18,580
PID
17979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,520$3,060$18,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,520$3,060$18,580

Owner of Record
OwnerGRESH MICHAEL A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address513 SECOND STREET
PO BOX 381
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0324/1180
Sale Date05/26/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRESH MICHAEL A ET UX$0 0324/11800305/26/2005
GRESH MICHAEL A$0 0265/1111 10/22/2002
GRESH MICHAEL A ET AL$17,000 0247/0682 12/13/2001
WILSON ARNOLD T ET UX$500 0081/0774 08/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $53,924
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 552 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   3,112 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage80
Depth85
Total Market Land$3,060
Appraised Value$3,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  480.00 S.F.$1,9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,520$3,060$18,580
2023$15,520$3,060$18,580
2022$15,520$3,060$18,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,520$3,060$18,580
2023$15,520$3,060$18,580
2022$15,520$3,060$18,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps