N/E COR SECOND ST & MINOR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR SECOND ST & MINOR
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 219/ /
Acct#
12-000128
Owner
LONGO JOHN
Total Market Value
$29,140
Appraisal
$29,140
PID
18014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,630$3,510$29,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,630$3,510$29,140

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO JOHN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 101
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0050/0263
Sale Date07/01/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONGO JOHN$0 0050/0263 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $34,982
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
   1,692 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth152
Total Market Land$3,510
Appraised Value$3,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,270$3,510$28,780
2023$25,270$3,510$28,780
2022$25,270$3,510$28,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,270$3,510$28,780
2023$25,270$3,510$28,780
2022$25,270$3,510$28,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps