E/S FRONT ST EXTENSION
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S FRONT ST EXTENSION
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 251/ /
Acct#
12-000170
Owner
BUSH PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$52,010
Appraisal
$52,010
PID
18048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,210$4,800$52,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,210$4,800$52,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address919 RIDGE ROAD
BRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0457/3406
Sale Date03/12/2013
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUSH PROPERTIES LLC$150,000 0457/34062003/12/2013
POPERNACK PETE ET AL$0 0165/0713 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $57,733
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,702 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,800
Appraised Value$4,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  700.00 S.F.$3,6801
FCPCARPORT  1400.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,610$4,800$46,410
2023$41,610$4,800$46,410
2022$41,610$4,800$46,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,610$4,800$46,410
2023$41,610$4,800$46,410
2022$41,610$4,800$46,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps