E/S FRONT ST PART BLK 13
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S FRONT ST PART BLK 13
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 294/ /
Acct#
12-020007
Owner
DORSEY JEROME
Total Market Value
$132,680
Appraisal
$132,680
PID
18093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,270$7,410$132,680
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,270$7,410$132,680

Owner of Record
OwnerDORSEY JEROME
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 299
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 527/3168
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORSEY JEROME$45,000 527/31680907/12/2019
GREENSBORO MONON VOL FIRE DEPT$0 0465/0523 11/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 8,632
Replacement Cost: $486,963
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseVFD LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:FT3I
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,032 7,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,600 1,600
   8,632 8,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage49
Depth148
Total Market Land$7,410
Appraised Value$7,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,270$7,410$132,680
2023$125,270$7,410$132,680
2022$125,270$7,410$132,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,270$7,410$132,680
2023$125,270$7,410$132,680
2022$125,270$7,410$132,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps