E/S FRONT ST PART OF BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S FRONT ST PART OF BLK
Tax ID #
12/ 01/ 295/ /
Acct#
12-000106
Owner
SURPRENANT KATHERINE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$31,410
Appraisal
$31,410
PID
18094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,150$6,260$31,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,150$6,260$31,410

Owner of Record
OwnerSURPRENANT KATHERINE A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address41 HAWKES CLOSE
IRVINGTON, NY 10533
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0503/3650
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SURPRENANT KATHERINE A ET AL$0 0503/36500206/28/2017
KALIS MARGARET$0 0603/0504 09/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $48,775
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 596 596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   1,588 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage74
Depth148
Total Market Land$6,260
Appraised Value$6,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,150$6,260$31,410
2023$25,150$6,260$31,410
2022$25,150$6,260$31,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,150$6,260$31,410
2023$25,150$6,260$31,410
2022$25,150$6,260$31,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps