N/S T 362 WOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T 362 WOOD ROAD
Tax ID #
13/ 01/ 126/ C/
Acct#
13-082073
Owner
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$45,130
Appraisal
$45,130
PID
18142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,370$8,760$45,130
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,370$8,760$45,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address158 PORTAL ROAD
P O BOX 1020
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/2303
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTURA PENNSYLVANIA LAND LLC$0 0502/23032206/05/2017
CONTURA PENNA LAND LLC$0 0502/23032206/05/2017
PENNSYLVANIA LAND HOLDINGS CORP$450,000 0408/07112004/22/2009
CLARK JOSEPH W ET UX$0 0167/0956 03/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $38,283
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
   1,960 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,760
Appraised Value$8,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,370$8,760$45,130
2023$36,370$8,760$45,130
2022$36,370$8,760$45,130

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,370$8,760$45,130
2023$36,370$8,760$45,130
2022$36,370$8,760$45,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps