ON SR 3007
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3007
Tax ID #
13/ 02/ 109/ /
Acct#
13-000094
Owner
MCCOLLUM LARRY ET AL
Total Market Value
$37,820
Appraisal
$58,050
PID
18154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,930$46,120$58,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,930$25,890$37,820

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLUM LARRY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address619 EAST HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 565/2010
Sale Date04/06/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOLLUM LARRY ET AL$1 565/20100204/06/2023
LARRY MCCOLLUM ET UX$0 0448/40450303/02/2012
MC COLLUM LARRY ET UX$0 0448/40410307/11/1996
MC COLLUM LARRY$0 0448/40370311/21/1985
HEADLEY MELVIN E ET UX$0 0416/0080 12/30/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $36,220
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,020 0
   2,954 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)109.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$25,890
Appraised Value$46,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  840.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,930$46,120$58,050
2023$11,930$46,120$58,050
2022$11,930$46,120$58,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,930$25,890$37,820
2023$11,930$25,890$37,820
2022$11,930$25,890$37,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps