ON SR 3007
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3007
Tax ID #
13/ 02/ 117/ A/
Acct#
13-077758
Owner
TRIPLETT DENNIS W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,920
Appraisal
$36,920
PID
18164
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$8,220$36,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$8,220$36,920

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLETT DENNIS W JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1192 BRISTORIA ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0674/1096
Sale Date06/01/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIPLETT DENNIS W JR ET UX$32,000 0674/1096 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $69,686
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FOPPorch, Open 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,288 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,220
Appraised Value$8,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,700$8,220$36,920
2023$28,700$8,220$36,920
2022$28,700$8,220$36,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,700$8,220$36,920
2023$28,700$8,220$36,920
2022$28,700$8,220$36,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps