ON S R 3012
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON S R 3012
Tax ID #
13/ 04/ 105/ /
Acct#
13-000244
Owner
WHITTAM CHESTER C JR
Total Market Value
$135,340
Appraisal
$135,340
PID
18256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,220$43,120$135,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,220$43,120$135,340

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTAM CHESTER C JR
Co-Owner
Address301 ALEPPO ROAD
PO BOX 59
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0090/0948
Sale Date07/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITTAM CHESTER C JR$50,000 0090/0948 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $83,073
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
FEPPorch, Enclosed 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
WDKWood Deck 1,718 0
   4,234 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)93.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$43,120
Appraised Value$43,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$4,8501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  260.00 S.F.$9101
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  112.00 S.F.$3901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,220$43,120$135,340
2023$92,220$43,120$135,340
2022$92,220$43,120$135,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,220$43,120$135,340
2023$92,220$43,120$135,340
2022$92,220$43,120$135,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps