ON SR 3007
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3007
Tax ID #
13/ 04/ 132/ /
Acct#
13-000195
Owner
MILLER CRYSTAL G BENNINGTON
Total Market Value
$41,910
Appraisal
$41,910
PID
18302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,300$18,610$41,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,300$18,610$41,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CRYSTAL G BENNINGTON
Co-OwnerET CON
Address175 DELPHENE RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0253/0971
Sale Date03/30/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER CRYSTAL G BENNINGTON $0 0253/09710303/30/2002
BENNINGTON WILLIAM C JR$0 0247/02490312/07/2001
BENNINGTON WILLIAM C ET UX$32,500 0620/0005 08/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $42,130
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
   1,964 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,610
Appraised Value$18,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$1,5801
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$4801
BRN1BARN 1ST  1008.00 S.F.$2,7701
LNTLEAN-TO  208.00 S.F.$1601
HOGHOG HOUSE  104.00 SF$1101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  510.00 S.F.$8901
CRIBCRIB  162.00 SF$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$1101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,300$18,610$41,910
2023$23,300$18,610$41,910
2022$23,300$18,610$41,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,300$18,610$41,910
2023$23,300$18,610$41,910
2022$23,300$18,610$41,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps