ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
13/ 04/ 159/ /
Acct#
13-000034
Owner
CHANEY DARYL L
Total Market Value
$194,360
Appraisal
$238,240
PID
18338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$64,040$238,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$20,160$194,360

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY DARYL L
Co-Owner
Address1810 GOLDEN OAKS RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0076/1046
Sale Date02/28/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANEY DARYL L$0 0076/1046 02/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $53,090
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
   2,328 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)102.7
Frontage1672
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,160
Appraised Value$64,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  360.00 SF$2701
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  484.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  729.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$64,040$238,240
2023$174,200$64,040$238,240
2022$174,200$64,040$238,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$20,160$194,360
2023$174,200$20,160$194,360
2022$174,200$20,160$194,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps