ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
13/ 04/ 160/ /
Acct#
13-000025
Owner
BROWN LLOYD ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,510
Appraisal
$16,510
PID
18340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,780$8,730$16,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,780$8,730$16,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN LLOYD ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1889 GOLDEN OAKS ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 587/877
Sale Date08/20/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN LLOYD ET UX $1 587/8770208/20/2025
BROWN ALBERT J$0 0450/22710304/05/2012
BROWN ALBERT J ET UX$0 0550/0486 06/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $13,032
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 184 0
   1,024 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.82
Frontage3948
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,730
Appraised Value$8,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  225.00 S.F.$2801
LNTLEAN-TO  105.00 S.F.$801
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  672.00 S.F.$2,0201
SAL1ABANDONED HOUS  624.00 SF$9401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,780$8,730$16,510
2023$7,780$8,730$16,510
2022$7,780$8,730$16,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,780$8,730$16,510
2023$7,780$8,730$16,510
2022$7,780$8,730$16,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps