ON T 412
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 412
Tax ID #
13/ 05/ 103/ /
Acct#
13-000066
Owner
FORDYCE TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$95,280
Appraisal
$95,280
PID
18348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,640$61,640$95,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,640$61,640$95,280

Owner of Record
OwnerFORDYCE TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address2907 LINCOLN STREET
LORAIN, OH 44052
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0483/1771
Sale Date08/08/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORDYCE TIMOTHY$0 0483/17710208/08/2015
FORDYCE S R ET UX$0 0161/0594 09/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $75,696
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 818 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   4,010 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)184.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$61,640
Appraised Value$61,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  210.00 S.F.$1601
CRB1CRIB DRV THRU  520.00 SF$7801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  256.00 S.F.$6701
BRN9BANK BARN  2050.00 SF$6,1501
PLTPOULTRY HSE  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,640$61,640$95,280
2023$33,640$61,640$95,280
2022$33,640$61,640$95,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,640$61,640$95,280
2023$33,640$61,640$95,280
2022$33,640$61,640$95,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps