SR 3009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3009
Tax ID #
13/ 05/ 112/ A/
Acct#
13-000171
Owner
CLARK DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$29,210
Appraisal
$29,210
PID
18361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,380$8,830$29,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,380$8,830$29,210

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK DAVID C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2169 TOMS RUN RD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0188/0191
Sale Date07/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK DAVID C ET UX$25,000 0188/0191 07/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $36,280
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FEPPorch, Enclosed 156 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   2,220 948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,830
Appraised Value$8,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  608.00 S.F.$1,2201
LNTLEAN-TO  210.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,380$8,830$29,210
2023$20,380$8,830$29,210
2022$20,380$8,830$29,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,380$8,830$29,210
2023$20,380$8,830$29,210
2022$20,380$8,830$29,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps