E/S OF SR 3009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 3009
Tax ID #
13/ 05/ 117/ B/
Acct#
13-073533
Owner
KRAUS GARY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$71,260
Appraisal
$71,260
PID
18379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,210$32,050$71,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,210$32,050$71,260

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUS GARY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1680 TOMS RUN ROAD
HOLBROOK , PA 15341
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 580/604
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAUS GARY L ET UX $1 580/6040210/18/2024
KRAUS GARY L$0 0081/0733 08/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $79,148
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,143 1,143
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 421 0
   2,947 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$6801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,050
Appraised Value$32,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  560.00 S.F.$2801
BRN1BARN 1ST  1040.00 S.F.$1,7201
BTH1BATH HSE  336.00 S.F.$6701
PLTPOULTRY HSE  256.00 SF$1301
BRN3BARN FLAT  0.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1152.00 S.F.$3,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,210$32,050$71,260
2023$39,210$32,050$71,260
2022$39,210$32,050$71,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,210$32,050$71,260
2023$39,210$32,050$71,260
2022$39,210$32,050$71,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps