INT SR 3011 & SR 3014
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INT SR 3011 & SR 3014
Tax ID #
13/ 05/ 156/ /
Acct#
13-000232
Owner
JONES KENNETH D ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,400
Appraisal
$33,400
PID
18425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,750$7,650$33,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,750$7,650$33,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES KENNETH D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address347 MT ZION ROAD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0084/0178
Sale Date11/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES KENNETH D ET UX$30,000 0084/0178 11/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $42,565
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FHSHalf Story, Finished 390 234
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
   1,690 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,650
Appraised Value$7,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$8,5701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,750$7,650$33,400
2023$25,750$7,650$33,400
2022$25,750$7,650$33,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,750$7,650$33,400
2023$25,750$7,650$33,400
2022$25,750$7,650$33,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps