W/S SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0018
Tax ID #
13/ 06/ 118/ C/
Acct#
13-072308
Owner
PINDEL SEAN R
Total Market Value
$21,380
Appraisal
$21,380
PID
18476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,280$13,100$21,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,280$13,100$21,380

Owner of Record
OwnerPINDEL SEAN R
Co-Owner
Address2024 PLATEAU STREET
PITTSBURGH, PA 15210
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0454/1595
Sale Date10/05/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINDEL SEAN R$15,000 0454/15959910/05/2012
MC GLONE JR LEROY ET UX$22,000 0440/3640 07/29/2011
WALKER IRA J$20,000 0314/0337 11/16/2004
BLACKMON FRANK ET AL$0 0082/0147  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $13,096
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   1,236 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood13
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.59
Frontage79
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,100
Appraised Value$13,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  480.00 S.F.$1,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,280$13,100$21,380
2023$8,280$13,100$21,380
2022$8,280$13,100$21,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,280$13,100$21,380
2023$8,280$13,100$21,380
2022$8,280$13,100$21,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps