W/S WASHINGTON ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S WASHINGTON ST BEING L
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 209/ /
Acct#
14-020011
Owner
METHODIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$228,750
Appraisal
$228,750
PID
18538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$11,050$228,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$11,050$228,750

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressWASHINGTON ST
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METHODIST CHURCH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $388,755
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,088 3,088
FBMBasement, Finished 2,960 0
   6,048 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$11,050
Appraised Value$11,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,700$11,050$228,750
2023$217,700$11,050$228,750
2022$217,700$11,050$228,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,700$11,050$228,750
2023$217,700$11,050$228,750
2022$217,700$11,050$228,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps