N/E COR GREEN ST &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR GREEN ST &
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 214/ /
Acct#
14-000080
Owner
WILLIAMS ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$27,560
Appraisal
$27,560
PID
18543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,110$7,450$27,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,110$7,450$27,560

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address1461 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 577/573
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS ANTHONY $80,000 577/5730006/25/2024
ANDERSON SUE ELLEN$0 0212/0752 09/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $54,606
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FOPPorch, Open 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
   2,566 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$7,450
Appraised Value$7,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,110$7,450$27,560
2023$20,110$7,450$27,560
2022$20,110$7,450$27,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,110$7,450$27,560
2023$20,110$7,450$27,560
2022$20,110$7,450$27,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps