N/S GREEN ST LOT 22
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GREEN ST LOT 22
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 419/ /
Acct#
14-000144
Owner
STONEKING OLAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$49,620
Appraisal
$49,620
PID
18590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,560$7,060$49,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,560$7,060$49,620

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONEKING OLAN L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1393 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0156/0095
Sale Date05/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONEKING OLAN L ET UX$45,000 0156/0095 05/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 743
Replacement Cost: $48,622
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 743 743
FCPCarport 288 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 743 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 743 0
   2,541 743

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$7,060
Appraised Value$7,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$01
SHD2SHED CATTLE  180.00 S.F.$1,6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,570$7,060$48,630
2023$41,570$7,060$48,630
2022$41,570$7,060$48,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,570$7,060$48,630
2023$41,570$7,060$48,630
2022$41,570$7,060$48,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps