W/S HAMILTON ST TPOT IN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S HAMILTON ST TPOT IN
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 513/ /
Acct#
14-000065
Owner
WHITMER DALE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$51,935
Appraisal
$84,425
PID
18627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,225$3,200$84,425
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,735$3,200$51,935

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITMER DALE E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address117 HAMILTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 544/210
Sale Date02/12/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITMER DALE E ET UX $18,000 544/2100902/12/2021
BLOSSER INVESTMENTS LLC $100 524/12520804/02/2019
MARTIN DONALD ETUX$13,500 0226/08309910/26/2000
WOOD DONALD LEE ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $81,224
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,225
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
AGAAttached Garage 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 392 0
   2,420 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage61
Depth52
Total Market Land$3,200
Appraised Value$3,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  156.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,490$3,200$35,690
2023$16,245$3,200$19,445
2022$660$3,200$3,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,490$3,200$35,690
2023$16,245$3,200$19,445
2022$660$3,200$3,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps