N/S SMITHFIELD ST JEFF BO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SMITHFIELD ST JEFF BO
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 723/ /
Acct#
14-000111
Owner
DAVIS SUSANNA F
Total Market Value
$37,410
Appraisal
$37,410
PID
18701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,440$6,970$37,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,440$6,970$37,410

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS SUSANNA F
Co-Owner
Address131 SMITHFIELD STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0168/0915
Sale Date04/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS SUSANNA F$25,000 0168/0915 04/01/1997
DULANEY MYA SHAY$0  /  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $58,171
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
   1,972 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage60
Depth230
Total Market Land$6,970
Appraised Value$6,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,440$6,970$37,410
2023$30,440$6,970$37,410
2022$30,440$6,970$37,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,440$6,970$37,410
2023$30,440$6,970$37,410
2022$30,440$6,970$37,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps