N/W COR WASH & CUMB STS L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR WASH & CUMB STS L
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 732/ /
Acct#
14-000041
Owner
MONAS TERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$40,940
Appraisal
$40,940
PID
18714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,150$7,790$40,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,150$7,790$40,940

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAS TERRY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address167 WASHINGTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0165/0731
Sale Date12/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONAS TERRY ET UX$0 0165/0731 12/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $66,550
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open 209 0
PTOPatio 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,576 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage120
Depth240
Total Market Land$7,790
Appraised Value$7,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$1,2601
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$5,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,150$7,790$40,940
2023$33,150$7,790$40,940
2022$33,150$7,790$40,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,150$7,790$40,940
2023$33,150$7,790$40,940
2022$33,150$7,790$40,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps