E/S WASHINGTON ST JEFF BO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S WASHINGTON ST JEFF BO
Tax ID #
14/ 01/ 819/ /
Acct#
14-000128
Owner
PLAVI CHARLES G
Total Market Value
$70,990
Appraisal
$70,990
PID
18735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,690$6,300$70,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,690$6,300$70,990

Owner of Record
OwnerPLAVI CHARLES G
Co-Owner
Address158 WASHINGTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0125/0874
Sale Date03/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLAVI CHARLES G$2,500 0125/0874 03/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $67,390
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVHOverhang 74 74
BGRBasement Garage 1,092 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,092 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,542 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$6,300
Appraised Value$6,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,690$6,300$70,990
2023$64,690$6,300$70,990
2022$64,690$6,300$70,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,690$6,300$70,990
2023$64,690$6,300$70,990
2022$64,690$6,300$70,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps