N/S T-597
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T-597
Tax ID #
15/ 01/ 112/ B/
Acct#
15-075207
Owner
LOGSTON GERALD R III
Total Market Value
$54,000
Appraisal
$54,000
PID
18769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,610$9,390$54,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,610$9,390$54,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGSTON GERALD R III
Co-Owner
AddressC/O QUICKEN LOANS LLC
PO BOX 6577
CAROL STREAM, IL 60197
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 548/195
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOGSTON GERALD R III$54,000 548/1950006/09/2021
LOGSTON GERALD R III ET AL$130,000 0492/18020007/20/2016
BOGUMIT RAYMOND ET UX$1,500 0640/0527 11/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $52,981
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKWood Deck 840 0
   3,368 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,390
Appraised Value$9,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,610$9,390$54,000
2023$44,610$9,390$54,000
2022$44,610$9,390$54,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,610$9,390$54,000
2023$44,610$9,390$54,000
2022$44,610$9,390$54,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps