GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON PA SR 1015
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON PA SR 1015
Tax ID #
15/ 01/ 119/ /
Acct#
15-000702
Owner
KOCI GARY
Total Market Value
$12,910
Appraisal
$30,020
PID
18779
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$4,500
$25,520
$30,020
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$4,500
$8,410
$12,910
Owner of Record
Owner
KOCI GARY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 103
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price
$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0091/0169
Sale Date
07/01/1991
KOCI GARY
$27,500
0091/0169
07/01/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
2H
Description
2HI YIELD MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
15
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
30.19
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$8,410
Appraised Value
$25,520
Bldg #
BRN9
BANK BARN
798.00 SF
$2,390
1
BRN1
BARN 1ST
432.00 S.F.
$1,190
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
240.00 S.F.
$180
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
546.00 S.F.
$740
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$4,500
$25,520
$30,020
2023
$4,500
$25,520
$30,020
2022
$4,500
$25,520
$30,020
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$4,500
$8,410
$12,910
2023
$4,500
$8,410
$12,910
2022
$4,500
$8,410
$12,910
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps