SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0088
Tax ID #
15/ 01/ 161/ /
Acct#
15-000104
Owner
SUNSET MARINE INC
Total Market Value
$177,490
Appraisal
$177,490
PID
18852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,840$91,650$177,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,840$91,650$177,490

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNSET MARINE INC
Co-Owner
Address446 MAIN STREET
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 534/3696
Sale Date03/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUNSET MARINE INC$1,600,000 534/36960003/05/2020
RETUCCI JOSEPH W JR $0 226/9990210/10/2000
RETUCCI JOSEPH W JR ET UX$11,700 0137/0018 12/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $62,339
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Boat Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:0
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelUnknown
Heating TypeUnknown
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3I
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.48
Frontage1929
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,650
Appraised Value$91,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1600.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  2880.00 S.F.$7,9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  8000.00 S.F.$32,0001
MH2TRAILER HOOKUP  20.00 UNIT$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,840$91,650$177,490
2023$85,840$91,650$177,490
2022$85,840$91,650$177,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,840$91,650$177,490
2023$85,840$91,650$177,490
2022$85,840$91,650$177,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps