N/S SR 1015 ADJ SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 1015 ADJ SOUTH
Tax ID #
15/ 01/ 219/ /
Acct#
15-000264
Owner
SHEETS MYRON KENT JR
Total Market Value
$68,950
Appraisal
$68,950
PID
18880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,720$4,230$68,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,720$4,230$68,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEETS MYRON KENT JR
Co-Owner
Address506 CLARKSVILLE ROAD
CLARKSVILLE , PA 15322
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 584/1038
Sale Date04/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEETS MYRON KENT JR$108,000 584/10380004/16/2025
BURWELL DOROTHY M ET AL$0 523/30950203/07/2019
BURWELL DOROTHY W ET CON$1 0606/1011 02/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $79,212
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BGRBasement Garage 600 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   2,736 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,230
Appraised Value$4,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,720$4,230$68,950
2023$64,720$4,230$68,950
2022$64,720$4,230$68,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,720$4,230$68,950
2023$64,720$4,230$68,950
2022$64,720$4,230$68,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps