W/S SR 1011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 1011
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 106/ /
Acct#
15-020046
Owner
JEFFERSON TWP SCH DIST HIGH SC
Total Market Value
$43,500
Appraisal
$43,500
PID
18928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$24,500$43,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$24,500$43,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON TWP SCH DIST HIGH SC
Co-Owner
Address.
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0265/0373
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFERSON TWP SCH DIST HIGH SC$0 0265/0373  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $915,506
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School , Publi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TS3C
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,200 4,200
FBMBasement, Finished 4,200 0
   12,600 8,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3C
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,500
Appraised Value$24,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  576.00 S.F.$01
OTROTHERB 380.00 SF$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,000$24,500$43,500
2023$19,000$24,500$43,500
2022$19,000$24,500$43,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,000$24,500$43,500
2023$19,000$24,500$43,500
2022$19,000$24,500$43,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps