W/S OF SR 1011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 1011
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 111/ B/
Acct#
15-081467
Owner
COTTLE EMILY
Total Market Value
$71,700
Appraisal
$71,700
PID
18937
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$7,900$71,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$7,900$71,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTLE EMILY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 335
JEFFERSON , PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 588/1551
Sale Date10/08/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTTLE EMILY $1 588/15510210/08/2025
COTTLE FORREST V ET UX$7,500 0144/0161 07/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $61,131
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,960 0
WDKWood Deck 472 0
   4,392 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE5T
DescriptionRES. T MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,900
Appraised Value$7,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,800$7,900$71,700
2023$63,800$7,900$71,700
2022$63,800$7,900$71,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,800$7,900$71,700
2023$63,800$7,900$71,700
2022$63,800$7,900$71,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps