N/S OF S R 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF S R 0188
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 116/ /
Acct#
15-000099
Owner
DETRICK ERIC J
Total Market Value
$34,800
Appraisal
$34,800
PID
18951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,280$10,520$34,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,280$10,520$34,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDETRICK ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address1625 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 552/3072
Sale Date12/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DETRICK ERIC J$55,000 552/30720012/12/2021
HARRISON CHRISTOPHER A$60,000 0494/36310010/17/2016
KATCHMARK GREGORY A ET UX$47,000 0450/31410005/11/2012
SCOTT LUCY P$39,900 0439/1845 03/31/2011
BALL ELLIS L ET UX$0 0667/0114 05/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,001
Replacement Cost: $46,816
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FOPPorch, Open 152 0
STPStoop 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 797 0
   1,985 1,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage170
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,520
Appraised Value$10,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$1,3901
PLTPOULTRY HSE  128.00 SF$1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,280$10,520$34,800
2023$24,280$10,520$34,800
2022$24,280$10,520$34,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,280$10,520$34,800
2023$24,280$10,520$34,800
2022$24,280$10,520$34,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps