E/S PA SR 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S PA SR 0188
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 119/ A/
Acct#
15-001251
Owner
DUGAN ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$69,420
Appraisal
$84,360
PID
18955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,490$18,870$84,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,490$3,930$69,420

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN ROBERT L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1767 JEFFERSON RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0401/0950
Sale Date12/10/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGAN ROBERT L ET UX$180,000 0401/09500012/10/2008
CONSOLIDATION COAL COMPANY$392,500 0290/09522010/29/2003
DUGAN ROBERT L ET UX$25,000 0602/0548 04/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $123,555
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2HQ Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   3,732 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2VR
Description2VHYIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.70
Frontage234
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,930
Appraised Value$18,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  800.00 S.F.$1,3601
BRN1BARN 1ST  1764.00 S.F.$6,7801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$1201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  700.00 S.F.$1,3301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,490$18,870$84,360
2023$65,490$18,870$84,360
2022$65,490$18,870$84,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,490$3,930$69,420
2023$65,490$3,930$69,420
2022$65,490$3,930$69,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps