N/S SUSAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SUSAN DR
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 125/ B/
Acct#
15-072111
Owner
CONTI JODY ET UX
Total Market Value
$79,800
Appraisal
$79,800
PID
18978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,740$13,060$79,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,740$13,060$79,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTI JODY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address111 SUSAN DR
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0136
Sale Date12/05/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTI JODY ET UX$149,000 0293/0136 12/05/2003
GRANDEL BRUCE ET UX$4,000 0607/1092 04/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $69,585
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 672 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   3,906 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV432.00 SF$2,5501
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,060
Appraised Value$13,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 648.00 S.F.$1,6201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$3,5301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,740$13,060$79,800
2023$66,740$13,060$79,800
2022$66,740$13,060$79,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,740$13,060$79,800
2023$66,740$13,060$79,800
2022$66,740$13,060$79,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps