S/S SR 1008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 1008
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 143/ /
Acct#
15-001038
Owner
WHITMER BRYAN SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$61,750
Appraisal
$61,750
PID
19021
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,770$13,980$61,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,770$13,980$61,750

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITMER BRYAN SCOTT ET UX
Co-Owner
Address180 FERNCLIFF ROAD
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 530/3800
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITMER BRYAN SCOTT ET UX$205,000 530/38000010/21/2019
MORRIS BREANNA N$185,000 0497/15520012/20/2016
BERTAGNOLLI RICHARD G ET UX$138,500 0396/0479 09/05/2008
MACK EDWARD C ET UX$0 0298/05680302/11/2004
MACK DONALD E ET AL$0 0157/0331 06/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $78,080
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 480 0
   3,528 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,980
Appraised Value$13,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 640.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN8BARN POLE  1280.00 S.F.$2,7201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,770$13,980$61,750
2023$47,770$13,980$61,750
2022$47,770$13,980$61,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,770$13,980$61,750
2023$47,770$13,980$61,750
2022$47,770$13,980$61,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps