N/S SR 0188 O G HORNER TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0188 O G HORNER TR
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 151/ /
Acct#
15-002086
Owner
GATTS GARY
Total Market Value
$158,050
Appraisal
$158,050
PID
19031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,780$98,270$158,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,780$98,270$158,050

Owner of Record
OwnerGATTS GARY
Co-Owner
Address1935 JEFFERSON ROAD
PO BOX 72
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 574/2184
Sale Date03/22/2024
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATTS GARY $1 574/21842203/22/2024
GATTS GARY ET UX $265,000 546/31800005/10/2021
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$0 672/176 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $27,310
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:OFFICE TRLR
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.31
Frontage874
Depth0
Total Market Land$98,270
Appraised Value$98,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  2100.00 S.F.$29,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  840.00 S.F.$2,5201
MH1MOBILE HMEB 440.00 SF$4,4001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  360.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  360.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  540.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  540.00 S.F.$2,7001
FCPCARPORT  2250.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,650$63,170$99,820
2023$36,650$63,170$99,820
2022$36,650$63,170$99,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,650$11,200$47,850
2023$36,650$11,200$47,850
2022$36,650$11,200$47,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps