S/S SR 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 0188
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 160/ /
Acct#
15-000224
Owner
BROADWATER GARY ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,340
Appraisal
$47,340
PID
19042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,940$11,400$47,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,940$11,400$47,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADWATER GARY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1858 JEFFERSON RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0305/0709
Sale Date07/02/2004
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROADWATER GARY ET UX$35,000 0305/07092007/02/2004
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$105,000 0256/01752005/07/2002
BROADWATER GARY ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $71,123
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,040 624
FOPPorch, Open 314 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   3,462 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage106
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,400
Appraised Value$11,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,0101
PLTPOULTRY HSE  140.00 SF$2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,940$11,400$47,340
2023$35,940$11,400$47,340
2022$35,940$11,400$47,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,940$11,400$47,340
2023$35,940$11,400$47,340
2022$35,940$11,400$47,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps