N/S SR 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0188
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 162/ /
Acct#
15-000681
Owner
MUZYLDA PATRICIA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$59,980
Appraisal
$59,980
PID
19044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,310$34,670$59,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,310$34,670$59,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMUZYLDA PATRICIA J ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1843 JEFFERSON ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 592/1003
Sale Date03/30/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUZYLDA PATRICIA J ET AL$1 592/10030203/30/2026
MUZYDLA JOSEPH F JR ET UX$0 0235/0644 05/17/2001
MUZYDLA JOSEPH F JR ET UX$75,000 0177/0343 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $122,436
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
FOPPorch, Open 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,124 0
   3,888 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.36
Frontage1295
Depth0
Total Market Land$34,670
Appraised Value$34,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$8201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,310$34,670$59,980
2023$25,310$34,670$59,980
2022$25,310$34,670$59,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,310$34,670$59,980
2023$25,310$34,670$59,980
2022$25,310$34,670$59,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps