E/S OF PARK WAY BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PARK WAY BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 236/ /
Acct#
15-001819
Owner
SAFKO KIM M
Total Market Value
$36,150
Appraisal
$36,150
PID
19130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,810$6,340$36,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,810$6,340$36,150

Owner of Record
OwnerSAFKO KIM M
Co-Owner
Address122 HOY ST
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0352/0124
Sale Date08/28/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAFKO KIM M$0 0352/01240308/28/2006
SAFKO JOHN A ET UX$49,000 0259/08329907/11/2002
SCHIFKO ELMER W ET AL$0 0251/08230302/22/2002
SCHIFKO JULIA B$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $54,959
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FBMBasement, Finished 964 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
STPStoop 15 0
   2,055 964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100
Total Market Land$6,340
Appraised Value$6,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$8301
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  132.00 SF$1,2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,810$6,340$36,150
2023$29,810$6,340$36,150
2022$29,810$6,340$36,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,810$6,340$36,150
2023$29,810$6,340$36,150
2022$29,810$6,340$36,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps