S/S SR 0188 LOT 2 MOLESY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 0188 LOT 2 MOLESY
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 301/ /
Acct#
15-002031
Owner
SCOTT H ET UX
Total Market Value
$28,920
Appraisal
$28,920
PID
19174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,110$5,810$28,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,110$5,810$28,920

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT H ET UX
Co-Owner
Address129 INDEPENDENT RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 586/1758
Sale Date07/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT H ET UX $17,500 586/17580007/16/2025
MURRAY VICTORIA L$43,000 0488/11492202/08/2016
REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE$10,000 0483/07960608/13/2015
COMMUNITY BANK$25,000 0481/41100607/14/2015
REESE SAMUEL R SR ET UX$40,000 0378/0421 10/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 678
Replacement Cost: $43,412
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 678 678
FOPPorch, Open 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 678 0
   1,542 678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage39
Depth118
Total Market Land$5,810
Appraised Value$5,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$2,0401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,110$5,810$28,920
2023$23,110$5,810$28,920
2022$23,110$5,810$28,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,110$5,810$28,920
2023$23,110$5,810$28,920
2022$23,110$5,810$28,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps